download catalog  change language: ro en de

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy refers to the collection and use of personal data from For questions about this privacy policy, write us at the address specified in the Contact section. Thank you for understanding.

To register, contact details are required (ex name, city, e-mail). C&I Corporation uses this information to contact customers regarding the services for which they expressed interest. After completing the membership form, C&I Corporation will send a confirmation e-mail required for validation. This email is sent only once, if the client doesn’t request its resent.
C&I Corporation will not disclose personal identification data to any third party without the explicit permission of users or when there is a legal obligation to do so.
Information note on personal data protection
According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, with subsequent amendments, and according to Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications sector, SC C&I Corporation Ltd. will manage safely and only for purposes specified in the personal data provided by the users.
According to Law no. 677/2001, users enjoy the right of access, the right of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to individual decisions and the right to go to court. Also, users have the right to oppose the processing of personal data and request deletion of archives.
To exercise these rights, the customers have available the e-mail address from the Contact section of the site.
In providing personal data (ex e-mail) with the link "Contact" from, these will be used strictly to answer questions / requests of customers. C&I Corporation will not disclose personal identification data to any third party without the explicit permission of users or when there is a legal obligation to do so.
A cookie is a small text file that a Web site can place on the customer hard disk in order to collect, for example, information about his activities on the site or to facilitate the use of the site functions. This cookie relay information to the computer / server of the site. Many users are unaware of the placement of cookies on their computers when they visit websites. To prevent or to be informed when this happens, the browser can be set to warn when a website attempts to place a "cookie" on your computer. C&I Corporation does NOT use cookies for collecting and storing personal identification data.
Information collected automatically by servers automatically collect certain non-personal identification information - the client computer's IP address, browser used, pages viewed and references when visiting C & I Corporation uses these information to understand how visitors navigate on in order to help users to benefit more from their presence on the Internet. C&I Corporation does not under any circumstances corroborate these information with personally identifiable customer data.
Disclosure of personal data
C&I Corporation will disclose personal data collected to third parties under the conditions described above. Also, C&I Corporation will disclose personal information collected if required by law or if it is absolutely necessary to comply with legal requirements, cooperate with authorities, to obey the legal procedures of C&I Corporation or to protect legal rights of C&I Corporation.
Access to personal data
C&I Corporation provides customers with reasonable access to personal identification information for free within 30 days of the request. If access to personal data can not be held, for objective reasons or does not occur within the specified time, C&I Corporation is committed to inform the client accordingly. To request access to personal data, you need to send an e-mail to C&I Corporation.
Security of personal data submitted on the site is one of the C&I Corporation priority. However, C&I Corporation advises its customers that any information transmitted via Internet can’t be entirely trusted and recommends maximum attention to the completion of such data online. In these circumstances, C&I Corporation shall undertake all possible measures to secure customers information.
Links to other sites
C&I Corporation contains links to other sites whose privacy policies may differ from that of C&I Corporation. All personal data supplied by visitors to any of these sites fall under the privacy policy of that site - C&I Corporation’s privacy policy DOES NOT apply in any case. Therefore, C&I Corporation recommends carefully reading of the privacy policy of each site visited by its users.
Privacy Policy Change
C&I Corporation is committed to making public on home page, any changes to this privacy policy, if it affects the customer's personal data.